Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3426)
Bielski Emil 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.29
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Pipka Małgorzata 1885?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Gdynia
Kolbicz Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Chudzikiewicz Zdzisław 03.03.1922, Lublin
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Neya (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Korol Józefa 13.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.08
LocationShenchuga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto Warsaw
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow Warsaw
Staniewski Roman 19.07.1899, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Nowa Słupia, School Youth Hostel, Świętokszyska Street 61 Nowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia)
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.01-1943
Location-
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Szenajch Władysław Ludwik 13.05.1879, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30)
Dudziński Zygmunt 1887?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1941
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
Topic