Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (410)
Paliczewski Władysław 22.01.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawelec Tadeusz 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Orłowski Jan 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.06.29
LocationJeziory (Belarus) Nieskórz Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Małkinia Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Makowski Józef 1913
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1941
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Worniany (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Antokolska Street (Antakalnio Street) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Matkowska Maria 1924
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941.11
LocationStepanovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Januchowski Antoni 1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Ozga Józef 1897?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.04
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Širvintos (Lithuania) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Maculewicz Bronisław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11
Location-
Majsy Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Maykain (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine)
Telega Marcin
TopicDate
-
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Jagodzińska Irena 23.04.1923 Daniłówka (Pierwamajsk, now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Ala-Aygyr (Kazakhstan) Frunze Oblast (Chuy Oblast, Kyrgyzstan)
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Pawłowski Adam 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.26-1942.02.26
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Stanisławowo (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhnyaya Chernaya (Russia, Perm Krai) Tegistik (Chkalov Tegistik, Kazakhstan)
Mleko Irena 10.10.1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAlexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Zygadło Lucyna 1924.12.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.05.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Pałyga Jan 1898.10.15
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.23
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zagrzejewski Mieczysław 1911
Topic