Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (390)
Adamski Antoni 1894?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.06 - 1942.02.04
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pawelec Tadeusz 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janczewski Benedykt 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Marysin (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borysów (Belarus) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Garniewicz Stanisław 1884
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Białystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hoffman Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.07
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Ropelski Aleksander 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
Location-
Lecko Michał 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lisiecki Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.08.15
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Amanowicz Kazimierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Antonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gudogaj (Belarus)
Orłowski Jan 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.06.29
LocationJeziory (Belarus) Nieskórz Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Małkinia Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Żarczyński Kamil 1913?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.24.
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Rysak Bolesław 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Lublin Łuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Szkarawski Jan 1902?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.20-1942.03.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Paliczewski Władysław 22.01.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skiba Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.29-1943
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kaszkowiak Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.20-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jarząbek Eugeniusz 1911?
Topic