Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2584)
Henke Władysław 1899.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp
Fajman Stefan 1922.07.13
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAsino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.07 - 1942.01.07
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Krajewski
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Kosów Lacki Warsaw
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.07
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.11.17
LocationSorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.28 - 1941.11.11
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1944.11.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1943.04.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Lubaczów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Sichrawa Kazimierz 01.03.1901, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stapf Adam 01.08.1907, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07.14-1945.04.30
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.29-1945.04.29
LocationBydgoszcz KL Dachau (Germany) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Poznań, police presidium, Fredry Street 10 Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Natzweiler (France)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
Topic