Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (564)
Długosz Jan 14.10.1922, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1942.05.12
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Woźniak Jan 27.06.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1942.02-1943.01
LocationKL Majdanek Puławy Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wieliczka
Kaufmann Maryla 1929?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski
Malawer Chaim 28.12.1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Maciążek Józef 26.08.1920, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationChełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pastuszko Antoni 31.05.1911, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Chełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Bekiel Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1944.07
LocationŁopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kania Jan 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05-1943
LocationStopnica Busko-Zdrój Nowa Wieś (Stopnica commune) Czyżów (Busko-Zdrój district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationOlesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Poltava (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Beirut (Lebanon)
Onyszkiewicz Jacek
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1950
LocationKraków, Floriańska Street 22 Jelenia Góra Wrocław Kraków, Królowej Jadwigi Street 44 Wola Justowska (Kraków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Grzybowski Jerzy
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1942.05-1945.01
LocationBędzin (śląskie voivodeship), Koszarowa Street 4 Będzin, ghetto Blechhammer, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bolek Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1940-1943.01.05
LocationBiecz (małopolskie voivodeship) Jasło Warzyce (Jasło) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Harklowa (małopolskie voivodeship) Lipinki (małopolskie voivodeship)
Lipiński Edward
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Damięcki Dobiesław 02.04.1899, Karniewek
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pużanowska Władysława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.12-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Koronowo (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Smolińska Halina 1909?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.15-1945.04
LocationPoznań, Fort VII KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Fort VII Posen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szadkowska Marianna
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1943
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rozwadowska Franciszka
Topic