Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1251)
Drabik Stanisław 04.02.1907, Jaworze
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupcza Opatów Klimontów (Świętokrzyski district), labor camp Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lasia Józef 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Elżbiecin (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sadzikowska Janina 10.09.1927, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1944
LocationRadogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147 Łódź, Buhle's Factory, Hipoteczna Street 5/7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Döllstädt (Germany) Metz (France)
Kołacz Jan 1897?, Chwałki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943
LocationOstrów (district of Opatów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bogoria (Staszów district) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Iwaniska
Skrzypiec Irena 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.12
LocationKielce Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Radom, Szkolna Street 2 (Grzecznarowskiego Alley) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Kozienice KL Gross-Rosen
Głombiowska Jadwiga 21.01.1915, Warszawa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.02.18-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 4 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Głombiowska Jadwiga 21.01.1915, Warszawa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.09-1945.06.05
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 4 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA
Wiącek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationPod Czarnym Lasem, Czarny Las Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Osieczko (Osiek, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Strzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pliskowola Sandomierz Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Dzięki (now: Wdzięki, Wiązownica-Kolonia) Osieczko Łęg (commune of Osiek) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Warchałowska Aleksandra 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.05.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Radom Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Miliary Police Headquarters, Poprzeczna Street/ Kościelna Street Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Koszykowa Street 55 KL Majdanek Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Wawelberg and Rotwand School, Mokotowska Street 4/6 Warsaw, Wiejska Street 7
Lampert Lilianna 02.06.1931
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1939.09-1945
LocationWarsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121 Zaręby Kościelne Warsaw, Szkolna Street 2
Mikuskiewicz Ewa 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationPotok (Staszów district) Busko-Zdrój, Miliary Police Headquarters, aleja 3 Maja 19 (aleja Mickiewicza 19) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Busko-Zdrój, gendarmerie station, 3 Maja Avenue 19 (Mickiewicza Avenue 19) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bałaszkiewicz Józefa 18.03.1916, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.08.19-1943.09.04
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943.06.01-1944.08.01
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Rygiel Wanda 26.02.1897
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.10-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Banacha Market Square, 95 Grójecka Street Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kwaśniewski Józef 1893? Piotrkowice (Chmilnik commune)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943.08-1944.09
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district) Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bularska Maria 1894?, Kielce
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1943.10.14-1943.10.24
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Gestapo Station, Seminaryjska Street 12 Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Minasiewicz Jadwiga 1905?, Warszawa
Topic