Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1011)
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Sobala Irena 1928
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08-1945
Location-
-
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Wójtowicz Sebastian 1883?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Stutthof Oświęcim Elbląg
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1910, Nygut
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1935-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz Piaśnica
Gdaniec Bolesław 1876?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zawadzki Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1945
LocationMonastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.18-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Riga (Latvia)
Foltynova Vera 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationČeské Budějovice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 02.02.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.11-1945
LocationBabice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zdanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1944.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Gawalewicz Adolf 02.09.1916, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.09-1945
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Zamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Brzeg, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Laks Abram
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1948.08
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Mała Street Skarżysko-Kamienna
Dobielińska Aleksandra 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bida Władysław 1886?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationZamość
Jakubiec Ignacy 29.01.1906, Żabno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków Kraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 Warsaw
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Pud Izzak 1904?
Topic