Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4242)
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, labor camp, św. Jadwigi Królowej Street 5 Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Starachowice
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940.04.01-1944.10.15
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Filipek Władysław 26.04.1893, Zakrzów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24 Warsaw, Puławska Street 11 Warsaw, Skolimowska Street 3 Warsaw, Skolimowska Street 5 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8
Kępczyńska Anna 27.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.16
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Puławska Street 11 Warsaw, Puławska Street 17 Milanówek
Korzeniak Danuta
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.31
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 55A
Użarawski Bolesław 1878?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944-1944
Location-
Przybyłowska Karolina 1899?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944-1944
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944-1944
Location-
Sieradz Wanda 21.01.1921, Marianów (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Postek Józef 28.05.1922, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Postek Franciszek 08.06.1927, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto
Dzikowska Barbara 1938?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Białogon (Kielce)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Damalewski Jan 1912?
Topic