Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4036)
Napiórkowski Jan 1921?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Ulrychów (Warsaw) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Polna Street
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Piwowarczyk Józefa 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.16-1945.02
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Wolczyk Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationKielce
Sadowski Eugeniusz
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944
Location-
Kwiecień Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Mierzejewska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Maznas Alina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Buczek Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Zielska Anna 09.12.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Gierej Jan 18.01.1912, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mławka (Mława) Iłowo-Osada, Staszica Street
Dąbkowski Piotr 12.08.1915, Wielątki
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.05-1944.09.05
LocationWielątki Pomiechówek Pniewo (Pułtusk district)
Juszkiewicz Ryszard
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
Topic