Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3692)
Wisłocki Mieczysław 12.11.1912, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Ziemowita Street 42 Warsaw, Przeworska Street 3/5 Warsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 58
Herman Rudolf 20.12.1894, Prusinów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Fredry Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street
Pałotko Czesława 1908?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Wszeborska Street 5 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 42
Świerczewska Alicja 14.01.1928, Piastów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Roman Groniowski Crane Factory S.A., Emilii Plater Street 10 Warsaw, Emilii Plater Street 15
Otulak Honorata 18.05.1914; Biały Ług (Piaseczno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Roman Groniowski Crane Factory S.A., Emilii Plater Street 10 Warsaw, Emilii Plater Street 15
Choińska Apolonia 1913?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Hutnicza Street 17 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 42 Warsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2
Mączka Helena 1888?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52) Warsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, Wileńska Street 3
Potocki Józef 1895?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Ziemowita Street 41 Warsaw, Wszeborska Street 12 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 42 Warsaw, Hutnicza Street 17 Warsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2
Winiarska Maria 15.08.1890, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Wszeborska Street 12 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 42 Warsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2 Warsaw, Hutnicza Street
Kowalewska Eugenia 1908
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2
Kapuścik Stefania 14.10.1905
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, św. Wincentego Street 66 Warsaw, Bródno cemetery, Św. Wincentego Street 83
Mączka Stanisława 29.05.1913
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52) Warsaw, Targowa Street
Wiśniewska Halina 03.02.1914
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Podwale Street 25
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
Topic