Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3423)
Barszcz Aleksander
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District)
Zabrzuch Franciszek 1922?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Jedlanka Stara (mazowieckie voivodeship) Iłża
Urbański Wacław 1912?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Zawisza Leon 1899?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Socha Jan 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa
Socha Józef 1898?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Urbańska Marianna 1913?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District)
Urbański Bolesław 1910?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Pękala Jan 1913?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District) Kobylany (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Siwiec Roman 1912?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa
Durasiewicz Genowefa 1924?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa
Banaszkiewicz Józef 1897?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Radom Skaryszew (Radom District)
Cieciora Józef 07.09.1909, Tomaszów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District)
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Sidor Helena
Topic