Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4953)
Janiak Zygmunt 14.06.1910, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Józefa Street 5 Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Bielsko-Biała
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Toliński Marian 23.03.1915, Kraków
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.05.03-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Mackiewicz Leon 15.12.1915, Chabarowsk (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1905, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Stapf Adam 01.08.1907, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07.14-1945.04.30
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.12-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.22
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Ludwig Józef Paweł 03.07.1910, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
Topic