Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5425)
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Całczyński Wojciech Andrzej 17.03.1927
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Bielewicz Marian 19.08.1911, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Czyżewska Justyna Paulina 1885?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.17-1943.12.03
LocationWarsaw, Barcicka Street 34 Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15 Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56 Osuchowskie Woods
Pierzchalski Bolesław 03.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.07-1945.03.26
LocationWłochy, Solipse Fort (Warsaw, Włochy fort) Włochy, Piastowska Street 22 (Warsaw, Wilczycka Street)
Nadwodna Helena 27.06.1913
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw Wołomin
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1942.09.18-1944.10
LocationKL Majdanek Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Włochy (Warsaw)
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gryksztas Władysław 1912, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.10-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationBritish Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Motyk Paweł 1922, Zadniszówka (now: Podwołoczyska, in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationBorki Wielkie (Ukraine) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Ozernyy (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Piekut Stanisław 1907
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.24-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Porohy (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pietruszewska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai)
Mrugalski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1943
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tuczapy (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.27-1943
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Raduń (now in Belarus) Raduń (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Bastuny (now in Belarus) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Moscow (Russia)
Mleko Irena 10.10.1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAlexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)
Młynarycz Józef 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.13-1943
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sianki Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skole (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mierzwiński Jerzy
Topic