Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3785)
Ofman Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Pawlikowski Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Ryś Władysław 1894?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.11.15-1943.11.15
LocationMłotkowice
Zając Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationSołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Jóźwik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09 - 1945.05
Location-
Smagur Andrzej 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.09.02-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wołożyn (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sochacki Rudolf
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.26-1943
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46)
Sokołowski Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Sałdan Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine)
Karczmarczyk Tadeusz Edward 02.08.1922, Brzózka (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
LocationKosów Lacki
Niemira Walenty 07.09.1910, Skłody Stare
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Szczepaniak Stanisław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kartaly (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan)
Orzeszek Władysław 1897, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street 23 Warsaw, Kowelska Street Warsaw, Szwedzka Street 7
Warman Zygmunt 1905?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.29-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, seat of the Jewish Community, Grzybowska Street 26/28 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Falenty, Falenty Palace, Opackiego Street 44 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 37A Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Żelazna Street 103 Warsaw, Sienna Street 38 Warsaw, Zielna Street
Hirszfeld Ludwik 05.08.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5
Panek Zenona 08.10.1943, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1941-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Ziółkowska Alina 11.05.1918, Uniszki Zawadzkie
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939-1945
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Płock Iłowo Kalkówka (Mława)
Lipka Wacław 1905
Topic