Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3833)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.12-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.06-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Woch Józef 1908.04.14, Trzebionka (Trzebinia)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Lechman Edward 21.07.1894, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.27
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Natzweiler (France) Strasbourg (France)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Goldberg Jakub 15.03.1921, Prużana (now in Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Lewin Benjamin 15.05.1914, Prużana (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Najbryf Jankiel 28.12.1922, Prużana (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Edelmann Salomon 28.05.1920, Łódź
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Libiąż
Date1939-1945
Location-
Walter Michael 21.01.1923, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Stołecki Paweł 29.03.1920, Imielin (Warsaw)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Klimek Jan
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.05.10-1944.01
LocationKL Majdanek
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gmitrzak Józef 07.10.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationPrzytuły (podlaskie voivodeship) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża
Gałka Jan 1922?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationIntymak (Ybray Zhaukybayev aul, Kazakhstan, South Kazakhstan Oblast, Sozak region)
Garguliński Stanisław 1911?
Topic