Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5988)
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943-1943.11.08
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street)
Kulisz Józef 13.09.1918, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Kowalczyk Janina 1907?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1944-1944
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationModlin Pomiechówek, Fort III
-
TopicDate
1943-1943
LocationWarsaw
Mazur Leokadia
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1943-1943
LocationStarachowice
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.01
Location-
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Lepszy Kazimierz 11.06.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1943.04-1943
LocationKraków, Św. Jana Street
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943.05.17
LocationWarsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Krzos Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1943-1943
Location-
Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationStarachowice
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Wasilczyk Władysław
Topic