Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6612)
"Jacek Dyzio"
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.07.24-1945.12.12
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Kucharski Teofil 06.02.1889, Jaszczew
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.14-1944.12.12
LocationWarsaw, State Office of Physical Education and Military Training, Myśliwiecka Street Warsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Franciscan sisters' Home of Divine Providence, Chełmska Street 19 Warsaw, National Office of Physical Education and Military Defence, Myśliwiecka Street Milanówek Kraków Powsin (Warsaw)
Iwanicka Maria 27.01.1913
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37
Włodarski Włodzimierz (Walczak Wacław) 03.01.1907, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1939.09-1944.11.01
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Wolska Street
Młynarska Wanda Zenobia 22.09.1905, Suwałki
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1945.03.17
LocationWarsaw, Bielański Forest Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bytomska Street 7 Warsaw, Cameldolite Monastery, Dewajtis Street 5
Targowska Halina 09.05.1907, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date-
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 51 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 75 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 77 Warsaw, Puławska Street 19 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Nazar Szymon 17.02.1905, Sarny (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date-
LocationWarsaw, Wilsona Square 4 Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Warsaw, Bem Fort Warsaw, Sokolnickiego Fort
Grudzień Szczepan 22.12.1904, Łaskarzew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1945.12.12
LocationWarsaw, Bagatela Street 11 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Bagatela Street 13 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Bagatela Street 15 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Brzeziński Bronisław 20.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1942-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Chocimska Street 31 Warsaw, Chocimska Street 33 Warsaw, Litewska Street 12 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Chocimska Street 24 Warsaw, Klonowa Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Skolimowska Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Rycaj Stanisław 14.11.1882, Hrubieszów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Grażyny Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 19/21 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street 17 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street
Łukawski Stefan 1887?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 13 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street
Wolny Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.21 - 1942.11.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02. - 1943.01.01
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Wyszomirska Jadwiga 1921.08.19
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.11.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Warżała Grzegosz
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.02.12
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
Topic