Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6799)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.01.22-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Świętochowski Jerzy 22.05.1923, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09-1942
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czarnacki Stanisław 09.07.1932, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.21
LocationBiała Podlaska
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Damalewski Jan 1912?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
Location-
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gotkowska Halina 1927?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
Location-
Wijas Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Grabowski Franciszek 15.05.1899 Malinowo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Małkinia Górna Wąsewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Gałązka Antoni 17.10.1905, Nagoszewo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Łopuszyński Marian 26.07.1889, Głuchów
Topic