Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7853)
Grunfeld Jakub 1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gudałewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.03.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Zelcer Cecylia 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.08.03 - 1942.07.30
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Zaworska Regina 1922.04.28
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Zając Paulina 1902.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.18 - 1942.06.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Czarnecka Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944.12-1945.02
Location-
Żaboklicka Halina
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.02.15
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Nukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Rawska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chojnacka Aniela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.10.28-1944.10.28
Location-
Zieliński Józef 1892
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.03.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Zgroja Kazimierz 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.26
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Szponarowicz Władysława 15.08.1900
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1945.04
LocationLublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Wiktorowicz Jan 1914
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.17
LocationŚwisłocz (now in Belarus) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Szyszło Władysława 08.06.1894
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
Location-
Wołoszuk Józef 1898.10.20
Topic