Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7777)
Wróbel Antoni 1884?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationFidor
Szott Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Siekierkowski Mieczysław 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ivanovo Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.03.27
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Sobuńko Władysław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.14-1942.02.25
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Rohatyń (Ukraine)
Stasiak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.10.05-1942.02.05
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Suchańska Anna
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationSukhoy Log (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Knappe Janina 16.02.1916, Nowogródek (now in Belarus)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Szpakowicz Paweł 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.18-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pakulska-Barcz Józefa 18.02.1910, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.11.01
LocationWarsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Wolska Street 38 Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Piwowarczyk Józefa 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.16-1945.02
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Łuszczyński Jacenty 1893?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.12
LocationBedlno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Sadowska Irena
Topic