Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6281)
en
Gorzkowski Józef 11.06.1885
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2
en
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
en
Frydman Vania 17.02.1928, Chertowo (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1945
LocationLiège (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
en
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
en
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
en
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.18-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Nowiński
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
en
Celmer Aleksandra 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.05.01-1945.05
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
en
Śledzińska Kinga 1907?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.08-1945.05
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Sobierajska Irena
TopicDate
1941-1942
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
en
Maciążek Józef 26.08.1920, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationChełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1943-1944
Location-
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1943-1944
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
-
Topic