Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4989)
Sawicki Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Schäfernaker Krystyna 1900?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.27
LocationCzortków (Ukraine)
Siemaszko Wojciech 1908?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.03.19-1942.01.15
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (Lithuania), Main Post Office, Mickiewicza Street 7 (pr. Gedimino 7) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Sienkiewicz Konstanty
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10-1942.02.28
LocationWólka (Białystok district)
Sadowski Alfred 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10.02-1942.04
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sitko Piotr 1895
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 -1942.03.29
LocationKresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dzisna (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Słomiński Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.01-1942.02.19
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Śmieszek Józef 1902?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.19
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Dąbki (Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Stecyszyn Karol 1927
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.02.03-1942.03.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sama (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yurtishche (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Stawinczuk Jan 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.10
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Dubno (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Klesów (Ukraine) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Szylkiewicz Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.30-1942.01.22
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Nowicki Antoni 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Niejander Józef 1902
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Nowakowski Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Tyszyński Leon 1897
Topic