Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8451)
Oliwa Władysław Jakub 08.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Misiewicz Janina Eufrozyna Kazimiera 12.12.1893, Solvychegodsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Głombiowska Jadwiga 21.01.1915, Warszawa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.02.18-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 4 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Rajzman Samuel 1902, Węgrów
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.11.06
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Zylberberg Michał 29.02.1902, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.11-1944.06
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Sochaczew Warsaw, Nalewki Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 17 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Skolimów Skarżysko-Kamienna Chylice Treblinka, German extermination camp
Weichert Michał 05.05.1890, Stare Miasto (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.02-1943.11
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Łęczna, forced labor camp Końskowola, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Łopuszyński Marian 1889?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, forced labor camp
Karczewski Stanisław
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1945.05
LocationWarsaw, Wiejska Street 1 Warsaw, Piusa XI Street 2 (Piękna Street) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Wiejska Street 1
Kleniewski Stanisław 20.11.1901
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.03.10-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jagiellońska Street Warsaw, Kępna Street
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Wojeński Teofil 26.01.1890, Radomsko
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw General Government
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Kraków
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Szabatowska Teofila 25.03.1907, Mokre
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.09-1945
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mokre (Zamość district)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Będzin
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
Topic