Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9113)
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationBochnia Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1943.04.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Lubaczów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
-
TopicDate
1942.03-1945
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stankiewicz Wacław 06.02.1897, Połock (Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.17-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Włoch Gerhard 04.10.1919, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1943.04.06
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Fetter Jan 09.01.1921, Jeziorko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1943.03.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Ciacia Franciszek 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chrabków Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój Szaniec, Cmentarz
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Durnaś Stanisław 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Łuszcz Stanisław 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1945.01
LocationSłupia, forced labor camp Busko-Zdrój Kawczyce
Lis Aleksy 1882?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationBilczów Słupia, forced labor camp
Panek Jan 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.12-1945.01
LocationBorzykowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Lasia Józef 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Elżbiecin (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Hanel-Halska Maria 20.02.1903, Tomaszów?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
Borto Stefan 1912?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.02.06-1944.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Piasek Wielki Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
Topic