Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9363)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.12.05
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.08.13
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Khanaqin (Iran) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.07
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wiśniewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.10.31-1944.10.31
LocationBrody (Starachowice district)
Smaga Zofia 08.02.1937, Warszawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.11.17
LocationSorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.28 - 1941.11.11
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.18 - 1941.11.16
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1942
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zaręba Józefa 16.03.1906
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1942
LocationGdynia
Satke Alojzy 16.02.1885
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10.10-1944
LocationGdańsk
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.05
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
en
Odi Mirosława 28.07.1920
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1940-1944.07.23
LocationKL Majdanek
en
Kiwetz Frieda
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
en
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
en
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
en
Czech Józef 14.01.1913
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1940.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
en
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
Topic