Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9370)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Bobowski Leszek 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.17-1942.03.27
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Sapiehy Street 8 (Bandery Street 8) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Horodnia (Ukraine) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Czosyk Elżbieta 1916, Chorostków (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.01.21-1942.08
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Peschanka (Kazakhstan) Pishchanka (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Bińczak Bolesław 11.10.1899, Dąbrówka
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08.20
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Duda Ferdynand
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12-1941.09.30
LocationKamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Długoborski Mieczysław Edward 1887?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationTehran (Iran) Kharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Drzyzgiewicz Zofia 06.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941
LocationSemipolka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast)
Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.30
LocationSzubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drzewińska Leokadia 04.08.1914, Uków?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.29-1941.09.28
LocationBielsk Podlaski Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Chydzik Wilhelmina
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.06-1943.11.04
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czortków (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Dembinski Michał 1916?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Osinovka (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Charytonowicz Kazimierz 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12-1941.12.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Shoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czajkowski Leon 10.01.1913, Dobra
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.10-1942.02.15
LocationLesko Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Burdanowicz Leon 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.05
LocationSieńków (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Busłowska Paulina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.18-1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)
Cybański Adam 1907?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.06.29-1941
LocationAldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Topic