Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8266)
Kubalski Jan 11.07.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.01.01
LocationWarsaw, Post Office Savings Bank HQ, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, seat of the Post Office Savings Bank, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp
Olendzki Władysław 01.01.1914, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.12-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.09.27-1943.05.31
LocationInowrocław, transit camp, Okrężek Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Ciechocinek Radogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147
Urbański Zygmunt 01.01.1909
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.03.25-1945.03.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Zakroczymska Street 15
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Sadkiewicz Antoni 06.02.1881, Modlin (now: Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1939.09.01-1942.04.02
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk, Westerplatte KL Stutthof Biskupia Górka (Gdańsk) Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) Tczew Westerplatte, Gdańsk
Chomicz Mikołaj 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Cwek Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Choma Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
Location-
Członkowski Stanisław
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1943
Location-
Czerniecki Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czarnecki Kazimierz 1918.05.06
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Chełchowski Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cieśla Mozes 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chyliński Aleksander 1914.05.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21)
Ćwilewicz Dominik 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
Location-
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chudyk Piotr 1922
TopicDate
-
Location-
Chojt Berko
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast)
Falk Ignacy Warsaw
Topic