Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5461)
Truch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.08.11 - 1941.08
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09-1945.01.27
Location-
Tyjara Michał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.10 - 1941.11.14
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Puchera Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Ptaszyński Wincenty
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940 - 1942.02.22
Location-
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
en
Ostrowska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Osojca Alina 1934?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Pałka Zenon
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.09-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Opala Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Góralska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Markiewicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Matyga Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Malicki Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Mazan Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Żurowski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.23
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziętek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationObil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Waśko Paweł 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.12
Location-
en
Pomorski Mieczysław
Topic