Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7342)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.09-1942.03.08
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1940.01.01-1942.02.26
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.18-1942.02.18
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Zołoteńki Józef 19.10.1877
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1943-1943
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street
Michałowicz Mieczysław Jan 10.09.1876, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1943.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Child Hygiene Institute, Litewska Street 16 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Przelaskowski Ryszard 22.09.1903, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1942
LocationWarsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Ghetto
Biejat Edmund 1891?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1942.03
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Kuligowska-Lewandowska Zofia 20.09.1899, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.01.26-1941.09
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 83 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry
Bielewicz Marian 19.08.1911, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Bożym Marianna 18.01.1890, Łajski
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.02.24-1940.05.13
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Legionowo, Kościuszki Street 15 Palmiry
-
TopicDate
1939.11.24-1942.03.24
LocationKhanaqin (Iran) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
-
TopicDate
1940.02.10-1942.02.26
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939.11.21-1942.12.31
LocationBaku (Azerbaijan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.10-1942.02.20
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicDate
1939.11 - 1942.08.31
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
-
TopicDate
1939.12.23-1942.01.08
LocationGorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle)
Damięcki Dobiesław 02.04.1899, Karniewek
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
Topic