Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3736)
Nowak Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
en
Barucha Bogusława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
Janiszewska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Jasińska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
en
Ciok Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
en
Borek Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Jasińska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów Warsaw
Kalita Mirosław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sędkowska Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
en
Sieburth Robert
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Lwów (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Paris (France)
Butrymowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01.27
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Byra Paweł 1898 ?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Świętochowski Jerzy 22.05.1923, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09-1942
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Straszyński Włodzimierz 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.29-1942.03
LocationTomaszów Lubelski Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Stokowski Janusz Maciej 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1942.03.23
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.21
LocationBiała Podlaska
Śmierczyk Henryk 1913?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
Topic