Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7732)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Herbik Władysław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Haniewicz Witold 1916
TopicDate
-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Moscow (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Haubenstock Roman 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationTomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9
Fajman Stefan 1922.07.13
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAsino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Feret Ludwik 1901.08.10
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Fiedorow Mieczysław 1915.01.06
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Fudali Stefania
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wielowiejska Anna Janina 1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.23-1944.01.13
LocationWarsaw, Górczewska Street 14 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1941.02.20-1944.07.31
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Smolik Stanisław 1894?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.12-1944.03.20
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 16 Warsaw, Białołęcka Street
Kostyra Michał 1900?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.10.16-1944.01.28
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 31 Warsaw, "Wola" Tram Depot, Młynarska Street 2 Warsaw, Młynarska Street 14 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 141
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Preksler Stanisława Maria 07.05.1920, Warsaw
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1944.01
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Wołomin, Rynek Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
Topic