Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5946)
Markiewicz Józef 1911?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Rożanka (now in Belarus), train station Mamlut (Kazakhstan)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.01-1941.09.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Borysów (Belarus)
Bielska Emilia 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.03-1942.09.09
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.15
LocationCeperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mihułka Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.11
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Witkowski Feliks 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1945.05.08
LocationOsiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bukowa (Staszów district)
Hazik Józef 1910
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Baranowska Władysława
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.12-1942.06.13
LocationTehran (Iran) Syr Darya (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wietrow Antoni
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.25 - 1942.05.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Proszowski Henryk
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Grudzińska Józefa 20.03.1921, Zambrów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.03-1942.08.08
LocationUfa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Yavas (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Szelwach Władysław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11.09-1942.02.24
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Paniński Marek
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Szemiot Wacław 25.06.1911, Grandzicie
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.18
LocationHalicz (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Grodno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Błasiak Eulalia 04.12.1927, Włocławek
TopicClandestine teaching – the Łódź region
Date1940.07.25-1944.08
LocationWłocławek
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Gabrylewicz Franciszek 18.04.1932, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1942-1944
Location-
Tychoniewicz Zbigniew
Topic