Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5946)
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Jedliński Edward 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Jurkowicz Czesław 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04-1942.02
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Żurawski Mikołaj 1908
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.04
LocationMalyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Nawarycz Michał 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
Location-
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Zaprucki Michał 1911
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.07 - 1941.08.01
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Jankowski Zbigniew 1925?
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.12
LocationRadziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Denkiewicz Michał 1893?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Myłka Józef 1917?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
Location-
Rynkiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czajka Jan 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Uzarowski Zygmunt 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Jęczalik Władysław 1869?
Topic