Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5880)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zaprucki Michał 1911
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.07 - 1941.08.01
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Jankowski Zbigniew 1925?
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.12
LocationRadziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Denkiewicz Michał 1893?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Myłka Józef 1917?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
Location-
Rynkiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czajka Jan 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Uzarowski Zygmunt 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Jęczalik Władysław 1869?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.03
LocationOświęcim, Górnickiego Street Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street 21 Oświęcim, Polna Street 24
Ślumowska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Porębski Henryk 1911?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość Gorlice KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Vienna (Austria)
Borowski Bolesław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1942
LocationLublin Kowel (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus)
Giller Hersz 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.08.26
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Guziewicz Henryk 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.19-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Frühman Markus 17.03.?, Krosno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Rostov Oblast
Date1941.03-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Konarzewski Władysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationBądków (Grójec district) Mogielnica (Grójec district)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rozworska Estera
Topic