Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5517)
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Zelek Cecylia 20.11.1921, Toruń
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Szalla Stefania 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.16-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Sobierajska Irena
TopicDate
1941-1942
Location-
Wiatr Mieczysław 02.04.1917, Stary Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sobieraj Lucjan 20.11.1917, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1941
LocationKL Stutthof
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1941
LocationKościerzyna
Jaskólska Stefania 1892?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.13-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.20
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łukasiewicz Antoni 1896?, Zawichost
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Ołownia Mieczysław 1902, Brzeście (Skarżysko Kamienna county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06.29-1944.06.30
LocationBrzeście (district of Skarżysko-Kamienna) Brzask (Zagórze, commune of Bliżyn)
Banaszewski Stanisław 1886?, Bugaj (skarżyski district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z
Bazylewska Ludwika
Topic