Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9755)
Walasek Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.12
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Widuchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szczepanik Stanisław 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationStopnica Wełecz Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Gadawa Słupia (Busko-Zdrój county) Mietel
Koszycki Kazimierz 02.02.1887
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Kasiński Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.11-1943.11
LocationŻyciny Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Brzeziny (Staszów district)
Przybyłek Stanisław 1918?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationBusko-Zdrój KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maciejewski Aleksander
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.09-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Matwiejczyk Aleksander 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1941.10
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maryciński Mieczysław 03.08.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.07-1942
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuloylag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Metelicki Jan 1898?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.22-1941.09.07
LocationAugustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.27-1941.09.18
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Michalski Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.24-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mleczko Henry
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.11.10-1942.03.28
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Kozak Zenobiusz 1901?
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.05
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Bereźne (Ukraine) Rokitno (Ukraine), train station
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.13-1941.08.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
Topic