Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5698)
Czajkowski Leon 10.01.1913, Dobra
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.10-1942.02.15
LocationLesko Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Burdanowicz Leon 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.05
LocationSieńków (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Busłowska Paulina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.18-1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)
Cybański Adam 1907?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.06.29-1941
LocationAldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Łobaczówka (now in Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Haliczany (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) "Maxim Gorki" kolkhoz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Koryazhma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Puszkar Józefa 1902, Czeremosznia (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.24-1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (now in Ukraine), hospital, Głowińskiego Street 3 (Czernihowska Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Pliszka Franciszek 1906?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Pobol Jadwiga 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.11.17
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Mariinsk (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49
Czekałowska Irena
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02-1941.12.10
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pułaski Mieczysław 1900?, Radków (Tomaszów county)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.21-1942.03.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), Lwowska Street 108 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Przedrzymirska Elżbieta 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.01.30-1941.09
LocationPrzemyśl Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Tatishchevo (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Urbanowicz Anna 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.19-1942.05
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Powiecki Franciszek Teofil 21.02.1900, Gliwice
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.19-1941.12.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Szpitale (now in Belarus) Żabinka (now in Belarus), train station Cholmogorskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), railway station Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Puczko Konstanty 1908
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.24
LocationZharovskyi (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawliczek Hanna 27.04.1916
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.04.29-1942.06.22
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Beregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Pihtach (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Pawlik Władysław 1906?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.10-1941.11.14
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Brzuchowice (now in Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Otcia Izdryka Street 27 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Motyk Paweł 1922, Zadniszówka (now: Podwołoczyska, in Ukraine)
Topic