Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9645)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Sówka Stanisław 1908?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Alebastrovy zavod (Russia, Altai Krai)
Spólnik Stanisława 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sowiński Stefan 1906, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.09.04
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świca Aleksander 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Permogorskaya Zapan (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stępniewska Janina 1903, Grzegorzówka
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szotkowski Wiktor 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.22
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Grochowska Teresa 10.09.1939 Waniewo (Wysokie Mazowieckie county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09.08-1943.09
Location-
Gierej Jan 18.01.1912, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Makowska Genowefa 1913?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.23-1944.07.06
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Szachowski Mieczysław 1896?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.13-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Sztar Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.12.22-1942.03.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1943.01.13-1943.01.13
Location-
Szuldiner Stanisław 1903, Warsaw
Topic