Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7219)
Byczyk Grzegorz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1943
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Warsaw
Gońciasz Franciszek 1903?, Piekoszów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst Białogon (Kielce)
Naszalski Tadeusz 02.07.1897, Pajęczno (woj. łódzkie)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst
Sobczyński Tomasz 28.12.1890
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.07
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst
Przygodzki Julian 09.02.1922, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst
Pawicki Albin Antoni 13.06.1906, Regulice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.01.29-1944
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Bublik Józef 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationPocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Komorów (district of Busko) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Ciuk Władysław 1900?, Brzeście (skarżyski district)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944.02
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Wojtyniów Jastrzębia (district of Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Trzeciak Halina 19.12.1921, Grudziądz
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Wójcik Piotr 5.05.1905, Borków, (Daleszyce commune)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1945
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Małycha Zdzisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Król Marian 1922?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Rodak Stanisław 1921?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Katowice
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Nowak Jan 23.09.1908, Kraków
Topic