Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5815)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Filipek Zygmunt 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.05
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kordal Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.09.13-1942.03.07
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dubina Stefan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.02.12-1942.10.06
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Lubisiczyce (Belarus) Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Prużana (Belarus)
Dąb Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06-1943
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Hamer Jan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11-1942.08.15
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Hajkiewicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Maj Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.04-1944.03
LocationStopnica KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Oleśnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Stopnica, new jewish cemetery Busko-Zdrój Oleśnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery
Michta Józefa 26.12.1925, Korzenno
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1941.06.30-1942.05
LocationKorzenno Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Smyków (Raków commune)
Blusztein Laja 1921?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01.16
LocationStopnica Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Sowa Michalina 1907?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1941.06-1944
LocationKorzenno Korzec (now in Ukraine)
Halama Tadeusz
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1940.04.26
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Cieszyn Zamość
Tokarz Daniel 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1942.02.26
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Taterak Julian 1915
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Tomaszewski Wilhelm 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1942.09.23
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kharkiv (Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewicz Czesław 1926?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tęcza Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.06.17-1942.02.10
Location-
Zalewski Kazimierz
Topic