Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1133)
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1943, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942.06-1943.05
Location-
Szwaj Jadwiga 28.10.1934, Parczew
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Brener Liber 08.11.1907, Turzysk
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942-1943.06.26
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Częstochowa, Krótka Street Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Bliżyn
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
Leszczyńska Paulina 20.08.1901, Bereznica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
Location-
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Majdanek
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.23-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Radom Kielce KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Terezin (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Budapest (Hungary) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Rachów (Ukraine) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Mukaczewo (Ukraine) KL Plaszow
Bocian Zygmunt 23.10.1909, Warszawa
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.24-1944.08.27
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Golędzinów
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.02
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Wola Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street Warsaw, Old Town Warsaw, Śródmieście Warsaw, Czerniaków
Buska Antonina 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1944.08.06-1944.08.10
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Jakubowska Zofia Stanisława 22.03.1900, Warka
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 71 Warsaw, Ludowa Street
Siemińska Zofia 11.11.1906, Domaniewice (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Olesińska Street 8 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Olesińska Street 5 Warsaw, Olesińska Street 1 Warsaw, Olesińska Street 7 Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Dembiński Paweł Piotr 27.06.1888, Siemianowice Śląskie
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square
Prokopczyk Marianna 06.04.1906, Ogrodno
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 4 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street 5 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 7 Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street 9 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 11 Warsaw, Puławska Street 26 Warsaw, aleja Na Skarpie
Barełkowski Antoni 18.04.1908
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.14
LocationWarsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Warsaw, Miodowa Street
Wilkowska Krystyna Wanda 27.09.1920, Radomsko
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, St. Roch Hospital, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 24 Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Focha Street Warsaw, Smulikowskiego Street/ Tamka Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street 23 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mostowa Street/ Stara Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Tamka Street/ Smulikowskiego Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Municipal Gas Works, Ludna Street 10/12/14/16/18 Opacz Warsaw, Piwna Street
Śliwowska Ludwika 14.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Poniatowskiego Bridge Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Książęca Street 1 Warsaw, Social Insurance Company Hospital, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Facility of the Sisters of Mercy of St. Vincent à Paulo, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, Ludna Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Brochocka Stanisława 12.07.1923, Gałki (Węgrów county)
Topic